Inductees

2017 Inductees

From left to right: Janice Parker, Janice Parker Landscape Architects (Greenwich, CT), Dan Gordon, Dan Gordon Landscape Architects (Wellesley and Edgartown, MA), Michele Foster, Foster Associates (Portsmouth, RI), Meichi Peng, Meichi Peng Design Studio (Boston, MA), Mark Doughty of Thoughtforms Corporation (Acton, MA).

2016 Inductees

New England Design Hall of Fame 2016

From left to right: Michael Carter, Carter & Company (Boston, MA), Kenneth and Brian Vona, representing Kenneth Vona Construction (Waltham, MA), Anne Lacouture Penniman, Anne Penniman Associates (Essex, CT), Jim Koulopoulos, representing Kenneth Vona Construction, Charles F. Hilton, Charles Hilton Architects (Greenwich, CT), John R. DaSilva, Polhemus Savery DaSilva Architects Builders (East Harwich, MA), Joeb Moore, Joeb Moore & Partners (Greenwich, CT), Kim and Ted Goodnow, representing Woodmeister Master Builders (Holden, MA).

2015 Inductees

From left to right: Lew French, stone mason/artist (Martha’s Vineyard, MA), Douglas VanderHorn, Douglas VanderHorn Architects (Greenwich, CT), John Tittmann and Jacob Albert, Albert, Righter & Tittmann Architects, Inc. (Boston, MA), Charlotte Barnes, Charlotte Barnes Interior Design & Decoration, LLC (Greenwich, CT), Marcus Gleysteen, Marcus Gleysteen Architects (Boston, MA), Peter White, ZEN Associates, Inc. (Woburn, MA).

2014 Inductees

From left to right: Dinyar Wadia, Wadia Associates (New Canaan, CT), Jim Gauthier and Susan Stacy, Gauthier-Stacy (Boston, MA), Rosemary Porto, Poggenpohl Boston (Boston, MA), Treffle LaFleche and Douglas Dick, LDa Architecture & Interiors (Cambridge, MA), Christina Oliver, Oliver Interiors (Newton, MA).

2013 Inductees

Top row: Aaron Moser and David Moser [far left and far right, accepting the award on behalf of their father Thomas Moser, Thos. Moser (Auburn, ME)], Patrick Ahearn, Patrick Ahearn Architect (Boston, MA), Jeff Hodgson and  H. Keith Wagner, Wagner Hodgson Landscape Architecture (Burlington, VT), Anthony Catalfano, Anthony Catalfano Interiors (Boston, MA). Bottom row: Gregory Lombardi, Gregory Lombardi Design (Cambridge, MA), Cindy Rinfret, Rinfret, Ltd. (Greenwich, CT), Ann McCallum and Andrus Burr, Burr & McCallum Architects (Williamstown, MA).

2012 Inductees

From left to right: Kathryn Herman, Doyle Herman Design Associates (Greenwich, CT), Morgan Wheelock, Morgan Wheelock, Inc. (Cambridge, MA), Lyman Perry, Lyman Perry Architects (Nantucket, MA), Nannette Lewis, Nannette Lewis Interiors (Chestnut Hill, MA), Heather Wells, Heather Wells, Inc. (Boston, MA), Bruce Beinfield, Beinfield Architecture (Norwalk, CT), James Doyle, Doyle Herman Design Associates (Greenwich, CT).

2011 Inductees

From left to right: Miguel Gómez-Ibáñez, North Bennet Street School (Boston, MA), Nancy S. Serafini, Nancy Serafini Interior Design (Boston, MA), Daniel Solien and Kris Horiuchi, Horiuchi Solien, Inc. (Falmouth, MA), Bernard M. Wharton, Shope Reno Wharton Associates (Norwalk, CT), Elizabeth and Matthew Elliott, Elliott + Elliott Architecture (Blue Hill, ME).

2010 Inductees

From left to right: Roger Lussier, Roger E. Lussier, Inc. (Boston, MA), Katherine Alexander Field, Katherine Field and Associates (Newport, RI), David J. Hacin, Hacin + Associates, Inc. (Boston, MA), Keith LeBlanc, Keith LeBlanc Landscape Architecture, Inc. (Boston, MA), Eugene D. Lawrence, Eugene Lawrence and Company, Inc. (Boston, MA), Manuel de Santaren, Manuel de Santaren, Inc. (Boston, MA), Thomas P. Catalano, Catalano Architects, Inc. (Boston, MA).

2009 Inductees

Clockwise from far left: Stephen Stimson, Edward Marshall, and Richard Johnson, Stephen Stimson Associates Landscape Architects (Falmouth, MA),  Maryann Thompson, Maryann Thompson Architects (Cambridge, MA), Peter Forbes, Peter Forbes, F.A.I.A., Architects (Seal Harbor, Maine), Cheryl and Jeffrey Katz, C&J Katz Studio (Boston, MA), Douglas Reed, Reed Hilderbrand Associates (Watertown, MA), Gary McBournie, Gary McBournie, Inc. (Boston, MA), Dalia Tamari, Dalia Kitchen Design (Boston, MA). Not pictured Gary HilderbrandReed Hilderbrand Associates (Watertown, MA).

2008 Inductees

2008 New England Design Hall of Fame

James Estes, Estes/Twombly (Newport, RI), Nancy Taylor, Taylor Interior Design (Providence, RI), Mark Hutker, Hutker Architects (Falmouth, MA), Richard Wills, Royal Barry Wills (Boston, MA), Lisa Bonneville, Bonneville Design (Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA).

2007 Inductees

2007 New England Design Hall of Fame Inductees

Front row: William Hodgins, William Hodgins, Inc. (Boston, MA),  Richard Bertman, CBT Architects (Boston, MA), Lee Bierly and Christopher Drake, Bierly-Drake Associates (Boston, MA). Back row: Richard FitzGerald, (Boston, MA),  Charles Spada, Charles Spada Interiors (Boston, MA), James Volney Righter, Albert, Righter & Tittmann Architects (Boston, MA), Jeremiah Eck, Eck | MacNeely Architects (Boston, MA). Sidebar: Graham Gund, Gund Partnership (Cambridge, MA), Celeste Cooper.