2016 Winners

From left to right: Specialty Design: Tile: Esther & Paul Halferty, Lilywork Artisan Tile (Pawcatuck, CT), Landscape Design: John Haven, LeBlanc Jones Landscape Architects (Boston, MA), Interior Design: Jayme Kennerknecht, Kennerknecht Design Group (Wenham, MA), Architecture & Specialty Design: Furniture: Benjamin Uyeda,HomeMade Modern, ZeroEnergy Design (Boston, MA), Architecture: Caleb Johnson, Caleb Johnson Architects + Builders (Biddeford, ME).

2015 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Corey Papadopoli, Elliott + Elliott Architecture (Blue Hill, ME), Interior Design: Josh Linder, Evolve Residential (Boston, MA), Landscape Design: Troy Sober, Gregory Lombardi Design (Cambridge, MA), Specialty Design: Kate Sterling, AKDO Intertrade (Bridgeport, CT), Specialty Design: Adam Rogers, Thos. Moser (Auburn, ME)

2014 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Gregory H. Ehrman, Hutker Architects, (Vineyard Haven, MA), Specialty Design: Pauline Curtiss, Patina (Lincoln, MA), Landscape Design: J. Brandon Jones, Glen Gate Company (Wilton, CT), Interior Design: Jill Goldberg, Hudson Interior Designs (Boston, MA), Architecture: Alec Tesa, A. Tesa Architecture (Newport, RI)

2013 Winners

From left to right: Furniture Design: Jonathan Glatt & Sara Ossana, O&G Studio (Warren, RI), Landscape Design: Matthew Cunningham Landscape Design (Melrose, MA), Interior Design: Tiffany Eastman, Tiffany Eastman Interiors (Stamford, CT), Interior Design: Phoebe Lovejoy Russell, Lovejoy Designs (Allston, MA), Interior Design: Rina Okawa, ZEN Associates (Woburn, MA)

2012 Winners

From left to right: Interior Design: Amy Aidinis Hirsch, Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design (Greenwich, CT), Interior Design: Kelly Taylor, Kelly Taylor Interior Design (Providence, RI), Interiors and Architecture: John Day, LDa Architecture & Interiors (Cambridge, MA), Furnitire & Home Accessories: Asher Dunn, Studio Dunn (Providence, RI), Interiors and Architecture: Elizabeth Stiving-Nichols, Martha’s Vineyard Interior Design (Vineyard Haven, MA)

2011 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Jinhee Park, Furniture & Home Accessories: Debra Folz, Furniture & Home Accessories: Kelly Harris Smith, Architecture: Nima Yadollahpour , Interior Design: Rachel Reider

2010 Winners

From left to right: Interior Design: Meichi Peng, Furniture & Home Accessories: Quentin Kelley,  Architecture: Stephanie Horowitz, Architecture: Hansey Better Barraza, Interior Design: Patrick Planeta

Follow Us!

Find A Resource

Search from hundreds of home services, products, destinations, and real estate opportunities.

View All Resources