2017 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Maggie Mink, Marcus Gleysteen Architects (Boston, MA), Specialty; Textiles: Ellisha Alexina, Ellisha Alexina (Easthampton, MA),, Interior Design: Kristina Crestin, Kristina Crestin Design (Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA),  Interior Design: Erin Gates, Erin Gates Design (Newton, MA), Interior Design: Nina Farmer, Nina Farmer Interiors (Boston, MA).

These winners will be honored at the Eighth Annual 5 Under 40 Awards Ceremony on September 14, 2017. Tickets on sale now

2016 Winners

From left to right: Specialty Design: Tile: Esther & Paul Halferty, Lilywork Artisan Tile (Pawcatuck, CT), Landscape Design: John Haven, LeBlanc Jones Landscape Architects (Boston, MA), Interior Design: Jayme Kennerknecht, Kennerknecht Design Group (Wenham, MA), Architecture & Specialty Design: Furniture: Benjamin Uyeda,HomeMade Modern, ZeroEnergy Design (Boston, MA), Architecture: Caleb Johnson, Caleb Johnson Architects + Builders (Biddeford, ME).

2015 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Corey Papadopoli, Elliott + Elliott Architecture (Blue Hill, ME), Interior Design: Josh Linder, Evolve Residential (Boston, MA), Landscape Design: Troy Sober, Gregory Lombardi Design (Cambridge, MA), Specialty Design: Kate Sterling, AKDO Intertrade (Bridgeport, CT), Specialty Design: Adam Rogers, Thos. Moser (Auburn, ME)

2014 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Gregory H. Ehrman, Hutker Architects, (Vineyard Haven, MA), Specialty Design: Pauline Curtiss, Patina (Lincoln, MA), Landscape Design: J. Brandon Jones, Glen Gate Company (Wilton, CT), Interior Design: Jill Goldberg, Hudson Interior Designs (Boston, MA), Architecture: Alec Tesa, A. Tesa Architecture (Newport, RI)

2013 Winners

From left to right: Furniture Design: Jonathan Glatt & Sara Ossana, O&G Studio (Warren, RI), Landscape Design: Matthew Cunningham Landscape Design (Melrose, MA), Interior Design: Tiffany Eastman, Tiffany Eastman Interiors (Stamford, CT), Interior Design: Phoebe Lovejoy Russell, Lovejoy Designs (Allston, MA), Interior Design: Rina Okawa, ZEN Associates (Woburn, MA)

2012 Winners

From left to right: Interior Design: Amy Aidinis Hirsch, Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design (Greenwich, CT), Interior Design: Kelly Taylor, Kelly Taylor Interior Design (Providence, RI), Interiors and Architecture: John Day, LDa Architecture & Interiors (Cambridge, MA), Furnitire & Home Accessories: Asher Dunn, Studio Dunn (Providence, RI), Interiors and Architecture: Elizabeth Stiving-Nichols, Martha’s Vineyard Interior Design (Vineyard Haven, MA)

2011 Winners

From left to right: Architecture: Jinhee Park, Furniture & Home Accessories: Debra Folz, Furniture & Home Accessories: Kelly Harris Smith, Architecture: Nima Yadollahpour , Interior Design: Rachel Reider

2010 Winners

From left to right: Interior Design: Meichi Peng, Furniture & Home Accessories: Quentin Kelley,  Architecture: Stephanie Horowitz, Architecture: Hansey Better Barraza, Interior Design: Patrick Planeta

Follow Us!

Find A Resource

Search from hundreds of home services, products, destinations, and real estate opportunities.

View All Resources

Error: Access Token is not valid or has expired. Feed will not update.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

There's an issue with the Instagram Access Token that you are using. Please obtain a new Access Token on the plugin's Settings page.
If you continue to have an issue with your Access Token then please see this FAQ for more information.